Name list of Chinese delegation for 29th Olympic Games

2008-07-26 11:29:59 GMT       2008-07-26 19:29:59 (Beijing Time)       Xinhua English

BEIJING, July 26 (Xinhua) -- Following is the name list of the Chinese delegation for the 29th Olympic Games:

Secretary-general: Cui Dalin

Deputy secretary-general: Sun Kanglin, Sun Yongyan, Yu Chen, YinBaolin, Zhang Hongtao, Yang Naijun, Song Jing, Ni Huizhong, Song Luzeng, Guo Jianjun, Pan Zhichen, Liu Fumin, Zhang Jian, Shi Kangcheng, Jiang Zhixue, Zhang Haifeng

Delegation Officials:

Li Dazheng, Yu Hongchen, Liu Baoli, Zuo Zhiyong, Wen Wen (f.), Tiao Zhaorong, Li Guoping, Ma Jilong, Du Lijun

Delegation Staff: Liang Chun, Huang Wei, Wei Daishun, Wang Yun, Zhang Peng, Feng Baozhong, Chang Cheng, Tang Jun, Zhang Xin, Li Weicheng, Liu Yan, Liu Tong, Yuan Shoulong, Li Jinsong, Yang Shande, Xue Wanhe, Li Hui,Zhang Quanli, Wu Jian, Chen Chong, Ren Lirong (f.), Shen Jie (f.), Yuan Lei, Yuan Hong (f.), Wang Cheng, Ma Yun (f.), Tian Dexiang, Li Guangwei

[page title=]

Team leader: Gao Zhidan

Deputy team leader: Xiao Haopeng

Coaches: Wang Yifu, Chang Jingchun, Ma Jun, Shao Jianhua, Chen Jiyuan, Sheng Haoming, Zhang Minxian, Xue Baoquan, Sun Shengwei, Zhang Huiqun, Wang Xiao, Jiang Zexiang, Zhang Weigang, Wang Yuefang(f.), Zhang Qiuping (f.)

Assistant manager: Su Zhibo

Doctors: Liu Baorong, Li Xiaodong

Male Athletes (15): Tan Zongliang, Qiu Jian, Pang Wei, Jia Zhanbo, Lin Zhongzai, Zhang Penghui, Zhu Qinan, Cao Yifei, Liu Zhongsheng, Li Yanjun, Li Yang, Hu Binyuan, Wang Nan, Qu Ridong, Jin Di

Female Athletes (9): Zhao Yinghui, Wu Liuxi, Ren Jie, Fei Fengji, Du Li, Chen Ying, Guo Wenjun, Liu Yingzi, Wei Ning

Team leader: Lang Wei

Coaches: Tian Yuling, Lian Guofu, Guo Meizhen (f.)

Assistant manager: Meng Fan'ai (f.)

Doctor: Liu Baofu

Male athletes: Xue Haifeng, Li Wenquan, Jiang Lin

Female athletes: Zhang Juanjuan, Chen Ling, Guodan

Team leader: Cai Jiadong

Deputy team leader: Wang Wei

Coaches: Wang Jian, Christian Bauer, Wang Haibin, Zhao Gang, Xiao Jian, Zhang Yongchun, Wang Yu (f.)

Assistant managers: Ji Daoming, Shao Jing (f.)

Doctor: Gao Ming

Male athletes: Lei Sheng, Zhu Jun, Wang Lei, Yin Lianchi, Dong Guotao, Li Guojie, Huang Yaojiang, Wang Jingzhi, Zhong Man, Zhou Hanming

Female athletes: Li Na, Zhong Weiping, Su Wanwen, Huang Jialing,Sun Chao, Zhang Lei, Huang Haiyang, Tan Xue, Bao Yingying, Ni Hong

Team leader: Cai Jiadong

Coaches: Zhou Guangke, Mo Leilong, Liu Hong, Wu Shucheng, Wang Yongqing, Li Fuyu

Assistant managers: Jiang Guofeng, Song Xiang

Doctor: Zhang Zhiwei

Male athletes: Zhang Lei, Feng Yong, Li Wenhao, Ji Jianhua, Zhang Liang

Female athletes: Guo Shuang, Li Yan, Liu Ying, Ren Chengyuan, Gaomin, Meng Lang, Ma Liyun

[page title=]

Team leader: Cai Jiadong

Deputy team leader: Xu Haifeng

Coaches: Fan Bing, Wang Ke, Zhang Bin, Zong Xiangqing, Shen Kejian, Wang Zhongnian, He Jialin,

Assistant manager: Zhang Bin

Doctor: Zhao Chunsheng

Male athletes: Qian Zhenhua, Cao Zhongwangrong

Female athletes: Xiu Xiu, Chen Qian

Team leader: Xu Haifeng

Coach: Huang Guangquan

Assistant manager: Chen Xiaoran

Male athlete: Wang Daqing

Female athletes: Xing Lin, Zhang Yi

Team leader: Cai Jiadong

Deputy team leader: Wang Wei

Assistant manager: Cheng Qing

Male athletes: Hua Tian, Zhang Bin, Li Zhenqiang, Huang Zuping, Zhao Zhiwen

Female athlete: Liu Lina

Team leader: Wei Di

Deputy team leader: Yao Xinpei

Coaches: Jiang Chen, Lin Xiong, Tang Qingcai, Liu Xiaoma, Ji Yusheng, Wang Yong, Wang Ying

Assistant manager: Xu Feng

Doctor: Su Hong

Male athletes: Wang Aichen, Wang Weidong, Deng Daokun, Shen Sheng, Zhang Peng, Li Fei, Hu Xianqiang, Li Hongquan, Wang He, ChenXiuke, Luo Youjia

Female athletes: Yin Jian, Xu Lijia, Wen Yimei, Yu Chunyan, Song Xiaoqun, Li Xiaoni, Yu Yanli

Team leader: Wei Di

Team leader: Cao Jingwei

Male athletes: Su Hui, Chen Zheng, Zhang Liang, Sun Jie, Zhang Guolin, Tian Jun, Zhang Lin, Wu Chongkui, Huang Zhongming, Zhang Dechang, Wang Xiangdang, Zhang Yongqiang, Zheng Chuanqi, Zhou Yi'nan, Zhang Shunyin, He Yi, Qu Xiaoming, Liu Zhen, Dong Tianfeng,Wang Jingfeng, Song Kai, Zhang Xingbo, Zhao Linquan, Guo Kang, Wu Lin

Female athletes: Xu Dongxiang, Chen Haixia, Yu Hua, Li Qin, TianLiang, Jin Ziwei, Xi Aihua, Tang Bin, Feng Guixin, Zhang Yangyang, Gao Yulan, Wu You, Zhang Xiuyun

[page title=]

Team leader: Liu Gang

Deputy team leader: Song Guangli

Coaches: Sun Erjie, Marek Ploch, Zhong Chenghai, Li Daiyuan, He Jun, Tan Zhihong (f.), Xu Jusheng

Assistant manager: Jiang Dan

Doctor: Que Yuntai

Male athletes: Liu Haitao, Li Zhen, Lin Miao, Zhou Peng, Shen Jie, Pan Yao, Huang Zhipeng, Meng Guanliang, Yang Wenjun, Chen Zhongyun, Zhang Zhiwu, Li Qiang

Female athletes:

Zhong Hongyan, Xu Linbei, Wang Feng, Yu Lamei, Xu Yaping, Liang Peixing

Team leader: Liu Gang

Deputy team leader: Li Xin

Coaches: Zhang Lei, Ma Kewu

Male athletes: Hu Minghai, Shu Junrong, Feng Liming, Ding Fuxue

Female athlete: Li Jingjing

Team leader: Ma Wenguang

Deputy team leader: Qian Guangjian

Coaches: Ma Wenhui, Chen Wenbin, Wang Guoxin, Li Shunzhu, Liu Quanhe, Yu Jie, Long Wangchun

Assistant manager: Li Hao

Doctors: Liu Changjiang, Bao Xintong

Male athletes: Zhang Xiangxiang, Shi Zhiyong, Liao Hui, Li Hongli, Lu Yong, Long Qingquan

Female athletes: Chen Xiexia, Chen Yanqing, Liu Chunhong, Cao Lei

Team leader: Zhou Jinqiang

Deputy team leader: Dong Shenghui

Male athletes: Tan He, Wang Qiang, Seriguleng, Wang Ying, Liang Lei, Jia Huafeng, Sheng Jiang, Li Yanyan, Chang Yongxiang, Ma Sanyi,Jiang Huachen, Liu Deli

Female athletes: Li Xiaomei, Xu Li, Xu Haiyan, Wang Jiao

Team leader: Shen Zhigang

Deputy team leader: Xiong Fengshan

Coaches: Fu Guoyi, Liu Yongfu, Wu Weifeng (f.), Liu Jialing, Zhang Jianzhong, Xu Dianping, Lu Miaomiao (f.), Shi Ming, Zhou Yiqiang, Li Bin

Assistant manager: Liu Zhen

Doctor: Su Huoquan

Male athletes: Liu Renwang, Wuritu Bilige, Siri Jigewa, Guo Lei,He Yanzhu, Shao Ning, Pan Song

Female athletes: Wu Shugen, Xian Dongmei, Xu Yan, Xu Yuhua, WangJuan, Yang Xiuli, Tong Wen

Team leader: Cui Fuguo

Coaches: Zhang Chuanliang, Ablikim Abdureshit, Tang Ermin, Gu Jinhua, Zhao Yong, Nurhali, Zhao Deling, Gui Yuheng, Abdushikur Mijit

Male athletes (10): Zou Shiming, Gu Yu, Li Yang, Hu Qing, Memettursun, Hanati Slam, Wang Jianzheng, Zhang Xiaoping, Nijat Yushan, Zhang Zhilei.

Team leader: Chen Liren

Coaches: Li Dacheng, Lu Xiudong, Yao Qiang, Wang Zhijie, Jin Rongzhen

Assistant manager: Zhang Lei

Doctors: Zhu Lihua (f.), Bai Weimin

Male athletes: Liu Xiaobo, Zhu Guo

Female athletes: Chen Zhong, Wu Jingyu

[page title=]

Team leader: Luo Chaoyi

Deputy team leaders: Wang Dawei, Feng Shuyong

Coaches: Hu Xinmin, Lin Zhiqiang, Yu Weili, Zhang Jinglong, Li Qing, Zhao Yong, Li Guoxiong, Zhang Guowei, Sun Haiping, Lu Quanbin,Sha Yingzheng, Song Shaoli, Xiong Jie, Li Jian, Tan Honghai, Liang Songli, Su Jinghai, Zhang Fuxin, Zhang Qinghua (f.), He Youdi, CongYuzhen (f.), He Zengsheng, Li Zheng, Ye Kuigang, Li Meisu (f.), Yang Wenke, Zhu Huagang, Li Shanzeng, Shi Meichuang

Assistant managers: Wang Xiaoying (f.), Fu Weibo

Doctors: Jiang Shan, Li Xukun, Huang Changtai

Male athletes: Zhang Peimeng, Wen Yongyi, Lu Bin, Liang Jiahong,Xing Yan'an, Hu Kai, Liu Xiaosheng, Li Xiangyu, Ren Longyun, Deng Haiyang, Li Zhuhong, Han Yucheng, Zhu Yafei, Wang Hao, Dong Jimin, Yu Zhaohong, Li Jianbo, Zhao Chengliang, Si Tianfeng, Liu Xiang, Shi Dongpeng, Ji Wei, Meng Yan, Huang Haiqiang, Liu Feiliang, Li Runrun, Zhou Can, Zhong Minwei, Gu Junjie, Li Yansi, Chen Qi, Qi Haifeng

Female athletes: Jiang Lan, Chen Yu, Wang Jing, Qin Wangping, Tao Yujia, Han Ling, Chen Jingwen, Wang Jinping, Xue Fei, Zhang Yingying, He Pan, Bai Xue, Dong Xiaoqin, Zhou Chunxiu, Zhu Xiaolin,Chen Rong, Zhang Shujing, Liu Hong, Jiang Qiuyan, Yang Mingxia, ShiNa, Li Zhenzhu, Zhu Yanmei, Jin Yuan, Zheng Xingjuan, Gao Shuying, Li Ling, Gong Lijiao, Li Ling, Li Meiju, Sun Taifeng, Song Aimin, Ma Xuejun, Li Yanfeng, Zhang Wenxiu, Wang Zheng, Chang Chunfeng, Song Dan, Zhang Li, Liu Haili, Tang Xiaoyin, Liu Qing, Zhou Yang, Xie Limei, Zhao Yanni

Team leader: Shang Xiutang

Deputy team leader: Jiang Binbo

Coaches: Zhang Yadong, Yao Zheng Jie, Ye Jin (f.), Han Bingyan, Chen Yinghong (f.), Liu Haitao, Shi Xiaoming (f.), Zhu Zhigen, Pan Jiazhang, Yao Ying (f.), Xu Guoyi, Chen Qin, Chang Yichun, Wei Yaping, Feng Zhen (f.), Lu Sen

Assistant manager: Lu Yifan

Doctors: Guo Qinghua (f.), Ba Zhen

Male athletes: Cai Li, Chen Zuo, Zhang Enjian, Zhang Lin, Sun Yang, Sun Xiaolei, Deng Jian, Xue Ruipeng, Lai Zhongjian, Shi Feng,Chen Yin, Wu Peng, Qu Jingyu, Huang Shaohua, Lu Zhiwu, Shi Haoran, Xin Tong

Female athletes: Zhu Yingwen, Xu Yanwei, Pang Jiaying, Zhu Qianwei, Tan Miao, Li Mo, Li Xuanxu, You Meihong, Zhao Jing, Chen Yanyan, Qi Hui, Sun Ye, Luo Nan, Chen Huijia, Zhou Yafei, Liu Zige,Jiao Liuyang, Li Jiaxing, Wang Randi, Rang Yi, Wang Dan, Yang Yu, Liu Jing, Ha Sinan, Tang Jingzhi, Gao Chang, Hong Wenwen, Xutian Longzi, Wang Qun, Li Zhesi, Fang Yanqiao(More)

Team leader: Li Hua

Deputy team leader: Zhou Jihong (f.)

Coaches: Zhong Shaozhen (f.), Liu Henglin, Hu Enyong, Ren Shaofen (f.), Li Qing (f.), Zhao Wenjin, Hu Wei

Assistant manager: Gao Yan (f.),

Doctors: He Guorong, Liu Haiying (f.),

Male athletes: He Chong, Qin Kai, Wang Feng, Lin Yue, Huo Liang,Zhou Luxin

Female athletes: Guo Jingjing, Wu Minxia, Chen Ruolin, Wang Xin

Coaches: Inomura Masayo, Wang Jie (f.), Zheng Jia (f.), Asaoka Yoshinobu

Assistant manager: Bai Muwei (f.)

Doctor: Ren Suchun (f.)

Female athletes: Zhang Xiaohuan, Gu Beibei, Wang Na, Jiang Wenwen, Jiang Tingting, Sun Qiuting, Liu Ou, Luo Qian, Huang Xuechen

[page title=]

Team leader: Li Weibo

Deputy team leader: Wang Min (f.)

Coaches: Wang Tiesheng, Wang Minhui, Cai Tianxiong, Gong Dali, Hu An, Pan Shenghua, Hong Xicheng

Assistant manager: Liu Qinlong

Male athletes: Wang Yong, Tan Feihu, Wang Beiming, Xie Junmin, Han Zhidong, Ma Jianjun, Liang Zhongxing, Wang Yang, Yu Lijun, Wu Zhiyu, Ge Weiqing, Li Bin, Li Jun

Female athletes: Yang Jun, Teng Fei, Liu Ping, Sun Yujun, He Jin,Sun Yating, Wang Ying, Gao Ao, Wang Yi, Ma Huanhuan, Sun Huizi, Qiao Leiying, Tan Ying(More)

Team leader: Gao Jian

Deputy team leader: Huang Yubin

Coaches: Chen Xiong, Wang Guoqing, Wang Hongwei, Lu Shanzhen, Liu Guicheng, Liu Qunlin (f.), Jin Weiguo, Xiong Jingbin, Mo Jianbang, Huang Zhiji

Assistant manager: Zhang Hongliang

Doctors: Zhang Peiwen, Liu Shu

Male athletes: Yang Wei, Li Xiaopeng, Chen Yibing, Xiao Qin, Huang Xu, Zou Kai

Female athletes: Cheng Fei, Yang Yilin, Jiang Yuyuan, He Kexin, Li Shanshan, Deng Linlin

Team leader: Gao Jian

Coaches: Xia Yanfei (f.), Bai Mei (f.), Liang Qin (f.)

Assistant manager: Zhang Liwei

Doctor: Zhao Xin

Athletes (7): Zhang Shuo, Sun Dan, Chou Tao, Sui Jianshuang, CaiTongtong, Lu Yuanyang, Li Hongyang

Team leader: Zhao Yuxin

Coaches: Hu Xinggang, Cai Guangliang, Chen Qilin, Zhuo Xianlin

Assistant manager: Li Ge

Doctor: Zhu Zhangbiao

Male athletes: Dong Dong, Lu Chunlong

Female athletes: Huang Shanshan, He Wenna

[page title=]

Team leader: Meng Wei

Coaches: Jiang Zaiyuan, Wang Xindong, Wang Xia, Yan Weiming, CaoJiuli, Du Jiangtao

Assistant managers: Wang Jianguo, Jin Zhenyu

Doctor: Song Yang

Male athletes: Yan Liang, Hao Kexin, Wang Xiaolong, Zhou Xiaojian, Cui Laing, Li Hexin, Miao Qing, Tian Jianxia, Ye Qiang, Wang Long, Zhang Xing, Zhang Ji, Zhu Jie, Zhu Wenxin, Cui Lei

Female athletes: Wu Ya'nan, Li Weiwei, Zhang Geng, Wang Shasha, Wu Wenjuan, Liu Xiaomei, Li Bing, Wang Min, Huang Dongjie, Liu Yun,Sun Laimiao, Liu Guini, Huang Hong, Yan Meizhu, Wei Qiuxiang

Team leader: Lei Jun

Deputy team leader: Du Zhaocai, Hai Xian (f.)

Male athletes (18): Jiang Xishang, Meng Lizhi, Li Wei, Yu Yang, Liu Xiantang, Lu Fenghui, Song Yi, Luo Fangming, Hu Huiren, Hu Liang, Meng Jun, Tao Zhinan, De Yunze, Sun Tianjun, Ao Changrong, Meng Xuguang, Su Rifeng, Na Yubo

Female athletes (18): Chen Zhaoxia, Ma Yibo, Cheng Hui, Huang Junxia, Fu Baorong, Li Shuang, Tang Chunling, Zhou Wanfeng, Gao Lihua, Zhang Yimeng, Sun Zhen, Li Hongxia, Ren Ye, Chen Qiuqi, ZhaoYudiao, Song Qingling, Li Aili, Pan Fengzhen

[page title=]

Team leader: Lei Jun

Deputy team leader: Shen Wei (f.)

Coaches: Jim Lefebvre, Yi Sheng

Doctor: Lu Huaimin

Athletes: Li Chenhao, Wang Nan, Xu Zheng, Li Weiliang, Lu Jiangang, Zhang Li, Guo Youhua, Wang Wei, Yang Yang, Jia Yubing, Zhang Yufeng, Jia Delong, Hou Fenglian, Sun Wei, Sun Lingfeng, Zhang Hongbo, Feng Fei, Li Lei, Wang Chao

Team leader: Xie Yalong, Nan Yong

Male athletes (22): Han Peng, Zhou Haibin, Yuan Weiwei, Cuipeng,Gao Lin, Shen Longyuan, Qiu Shengjiong, Li Weifeng, Jiang Ning, LiuZhenli, Zhu Ting, Zhao Xuri, Feng Xiaoting, Dai Lin, Zhang Lu, Tan Wangsong, Hao Junmin, Lu Jianjun, Wan Hongliang, Chen Tao, Dong Fangzhuo, Zheng Zhi

Female athletes (22): Zhang Yanru, Weng Xiaojie, Zhou Gaoping, Weng Xinzhi, Xie Caixia, Wang Kun, Han Duan, Bi Yan, Han Wenxia, MaXiaoxu, Zhang Ying, Yuan Fan, Xu Yuan, Pu Wei, Zhang Na, Li Jie, Liu Sa, Wang Dandan, Gu Yasha, Lou Jiahui, Jiang Shuai, Liu Huana

Team leader: Jiang Xiuyun (f.)

Coaches: Wang Lihong (f.), Tao Hua (f.), Huang Weigang, Luo Hasi

Assistant manager: Yang Xu

Doctor: Wang Cangsong

Athletes: Lu Wei, Yu Huili, Li Qi, Pan Xia, Guo Jia, Yu Yanhong,Sun Li, Wu Di, Li Chunxia, Tan Ying, Zhang Lifang, Zhou Yi, Zhang Ai, Xin Minhong, Lei Donghui

[page title=]

Team leader: Li Yuanwei

Deputy team leaders: Hu Jiashi, Bai Xilin

Male coaches: Kuang Lubin, Tom Maher, Fan Bin, Wang Fang (f.), Michel;e Timms (f.), Guo Shiqiang

Assistant managers: Xie Haitian, Zheng Cheng

Doctors: Zhang Meng, Du Wenliang

Male athletes: Liu Wei, Sun Yue, Wang Shipeng, Zhu Fangyu, Du Feng, Yi Jianlian, Li Nan, Wang Zhizhi, Yao Ming, Wang Lei, Chen Jianghua, Zhang Qingpeng

Female athletes: Song Xiaoyun, Bian Lan, Miao Lijie, Zhang Xiaoni, Chen Nan, Liu Dan, Zhang Hanlan, Zhang Wei, Chen Xiaoli, Sui Feifei, Shao Tingting, Zhang Yu

Team leader: Xu Li

Deputy team leader: Zhang Rongfang (f.), Li Quanqiang

Coaches: Chen Zhonghe, Yu Juemin, Zhang Jianzhang, Bao Zhuang, Zhou Jian'an, Xie Guochen, Zhang Luo

Male athletes (12): Bian Hongmin, Yuan Zhi, Guo Peng, Shi Hairong, Cui Jianjun, Jiao Shuai, Yu Dawei, Shen Qiong, Jiang Fudong, Ren Qi, Sui Shengsheng, Fang Yingchao

Female athletes (12): Wang Yimei, Feng Kun, Yang Hao, Liu Ya'nan, Wei Qiuyue, Xu Yunli, Zhou Suhong, Zhao Ruirui, Xue Ming, Li Juan, Zhang Na, Ma Yunwen

Team leader: Xu Li

Deputy team leader: Wang Jianping

Coaches: Miao Zhihong, Yan Jianming, Xue Gang

Male athletes (2): Xu Linyin, Wu Penggen

Female athletes (4): Wang Jie, Tian Jia, Xue Chen, Zhang Xi

Team leader: Liu Fengyan

Deputy team leader: Huang Biao

Coaches: Liu Guoliang, Li Xiaodong, Wu Jingping, Shi Zhihao, Li Sun, Kong Linghui

Assistant coach: Zhang Xiaopeng

Doctor: Shang Xuedong

Male athletes: Wang Hao, Ma Lin, Wang Liqin, Chen Qi

Female athletes:

Zhang Yining, Guo Yue, Wang Nan, Li Xiaoxia

Team leader: Li Yongbo

Deputy team leader: Li Weiguo

Coaches: Tian Bingyi, Zhong Bo, Chen Xingdong, Li Zhifeng, Tang Xianhu, He Xiangyang, Tang Xuehua, Zhang Jun, Weng Jiande (f.)

Male athletes (9): Lin Dan, Bao Chunlai, Chen Jin, Cai Yun, Fu Haifeng, Zheng Bo, Xie Zhongbo, Guo Zhendong, He Hanbin

Female athletes (10): Zhang Ning, Xie Xingfang, Lu Lan, Yang Wei,Zhang Jiewen, Zhang Yawen, Wei Yili, Gao Ling, Yu Yang, Du Jing.

Team leader: Sun Jinfang (f.)

Coaches: Jiang Hongwei, Chen Li (f.), Jiang Shan, Xie Zhao, Zhang Qi, Zhang Yu, Martin Fassati, Wang Jinlu, Li Bin

Doctor: Liu Jianwei

Male athletes: Sun Peng, Zeng Shaoxuan, Yu Xinyuan

Female athletes: Li Na, Zheng Jie, Yan Zi, Peng Shuai, Sun Tiantian

I have comments _COUNT_